WA MASTERS TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS 2021

PUBLISHED FRI 10JUNE 2021

Five more WA State Master's Men's teams have been finalised following Selection Trials on 31 May 2021.  Each team has been agreed by respective Selection Panels, approved unanimously by WAMHC and endorsed by HWA.

Congratulations to all players selected to compete at the 2021 Australian Masters Championships to be held in NSW.

 

TEAM

45

50

55

Manager

Scott Fraser

Cameron Robinson

Paula Dick

Coach

Stewart McDonald

Allan Colthart

Brian Saxby

 

 

 

 

Players 

 

 

 

1

Doug Brightwell

Andrew Bewick

Ray Achemedie

2

Stuart Fogarty

Peter Bewick

David Albrecht

3

Ben Fraser

Nathan Bridge

Robert Behets

4

Scott Fraser

Allan Colthart

Stuart Campbell

5

Richard Gardiner

Steven Critchison

Peter Connolly (GK)

6

Michael Illingworth

Chris Daws

Alan Dick

7

Alan Kearnan

Paul Early

Michael Hallam

8

Haydn Law

Mark Lyons

Andrew Johnston

9

Darren Manson

Scott Macdonald

Tony Jones

10

Gordon Mathwin

Matthew Needham

Chris Kennedy

11

Stewart McDonald

Mark Oosterling

Kevin Knapp

12

Jake Prout (GK)

Cam Robinson (GK)

Russell Rieck

13

Peter Rouhliadeff

Adrian Rutter

Brian Saxby

14

Brett Rowe

Gavin Scally

Nick Seddon

15

Jag Singh

Stefan Willett

Bruce Taylor

16

Ben Strickland

 

Colin Tyler

17

Garth Walter

 

Darren Wilson

  

TEAM

60

60 Div 2

 

Manager

TBA

Naomi Noble

 

Coach

Rob Lawson

Michael Jenson

 

 

 

 

 

Players 

 

 

 

1

Andrew Barker

Peter  Barblett

 

2

Shaun Bunn

Paul Cartwright

 

3

Craig Burgess

Trevor Cook

 

4

Peter Crowe

Ray Embry

 

5

David Elliot

Cameron Fairbrother

 

6

Martin Ferrari

Marcus Frayne (GK)

 

7

Keith Harper

Michael Henderson

 

8

Lyle Kenny

Michael Jenson

 

9

David Lockett

Brian Kelly

 

10

Norm Morrison

Damien McEvoy

 

11

Stephen Pestana

John McGuckin

 

12

John Pestana

Steven Noble

 

13

Brian Robinson

Alan Oldfield

 

14

Bede Rogers

Geoff Reynolds

 

15

Paul Scicluna

Tim Reynolds

 

16

Jeremy Walsh

Michael Sputore

 

17

Russell Wood

David Tonkin