The WA Masters Hockey Committee and Hockey WA are pleased to announce the selection of players for WA Masters State Teams.  

WA Over 35s Masters Men State Team

TBA

WA Over 40s Masters Men State Team

Joel Bell
Guy Bolton
Stuart Bond
Michael Boyce
Matthew Evans
Ben Fraser
Michael Fraser
David Galvin
Aaron Hopkins
Russell Lee
Darryl McCormack
Murray McIntyre (Manager)
Chris Munro (GK)
Cameron Murray (GK)
Peter O’Sullivan
Lyle Robertson
Favil Singh
Tristram Woodhouse (Coach) 

WA Over 45s Masters Men State Team

Scott Fraser
Richard Gardiner 
Chris Daws
Stewart MCDonald
Tim Ashfield 
David Hurst
Michael Illingworth 
Paul Acutt
Paul Tang
Nigel Land 
Simon Andrew 
Stephen Reid
Ben Strickland 
Allan Colthart (Coach)
Garth Sly
Stuart Fogarty
Cameron Robinson (GK) 

Manager: Tanya Sly

WA Over 50s Masters Men State Team

Peter Connolly (GK)
Robert Behets
Scott Macdonald
Glen Strother
Paul Armitage (Coach)
Matthew Needham
Michael Starling
Grant Chadwick
Peter Hudson
Peter Bewick
Alan Dick
Mark Lyons
Craig Mckenzie
Gavin Parker
Darran Wilson
Chris Kennedy
Blake Mardon

Manager: Paul Dick

WA Over 55s Masters Men State Team

Ken Driscoll (GK)
Michael Bilney
Brian Kelly
Kevin Knapp
Jeremy Walsh
Shaun Bunn
Greg Ross
Paul Sicluna
Brian Saxby (Coach)
Mike Hallam
Colin Tyler
Gurmeet Singh
Craig Burgess (Manager)
John Sims
Mark Arnold
Bruce Taylor
Alan Chellew

Manager: Naomi Noble

WA Over 55 Div 2s Masters Men State Team

Marcus Frayne (GK)
Michael Jensen (Coach)
George Naylor
Steve Farrar 
Russell Scanlon 
Cam Fairbrother 
Barry Holford 
Trevor Cook 
Steve Noble 
Bruce Campbell 
Richard Ewen 
David Tonkin 
Mitch Law
Geoff Reynolds 
Peter Barblett 
Michael Waters 

Manager: Naomi Noble

WA Over 60s Masters Men State Team

David Elliott
lyle kenny
Martin Ferrari (GK)
Geoff Robinson
Peter Westlund
Wayne Cutler
Colin Howell
Greg Hunt
David Lockett
Stephen Pestana
Brian Robinson
Russell Wood
Peter Crowe
Joslyn Dsilva
Keith Harper
Graham Miller
Noel Morrison 

Coach: Rob Lawson
Manager: Astrid Miller

WA Over 65 Masters Men State Team

Peter Aylmore
Eddie Bartnik
John Chapman
Peter Dawkins
Dudley Evans
Peter Fogels
Thomas Freeman (GK)
Keith Gilbride
Maurice Giles
Rudy Keswick
Tom Long
Peter Morgan
John Ostaszewskyj
Ian Pestana (Coach)
Ian Simes
Richard Staynor
Greg Wood

Manager: Verina Pestana

WA Over 70s Masters Men State Team

Geoff Hudson
Ian Kealley
John Harper
William Campbell
Graham Challenor
Ron Mitchell
Heath Tyrrell
Alan Ledger
Don Sanders
Simon Thomson
Butch Worth
Peter Andrews
Keith Platel
Peter Wallis
Simon Williams
Bruce Goetze 
Len Walker 
Hammond D'Souza (Ass Coach & Train On)
James Balding (Train On)

Coach: Jim Banks 
Manager: Bill Campbell 

WA Over 75s Masters Men State Team

Rob Andrew (Captain/Coach)
Scott Blackwell
Len Blyth
George Bradbury
Graham Harler
Howard Herbert
John Jeffreys
Peter Murray
Neil Patterson
Donald Smart
Brian Soares (Manager)
Ronald Venables
Barry Rutter (GK)
Les Waldon
Peter Willett
Ivan Wilson