The WA Masters Hockey Committee would like to congratulate the following players selected for our WA Women’s Masters Teams:

 

Women’s Over 34 State Team

Jacinta Amundsen

Maxine Christie

Anna Cook

Dale Cronje

Ashlee Docking

Sara Forbes

Nicole Geary

Jessica Hall

Amy Harken (GK)

Emily Hegney

Jodie Mellor

Kylie Monk

Renae Parsons

Jenine Piper

Bronwyn Poustie

Jane Reid

 

Women’s Over 40 State Team

Kelly Barr

Isobel Bevis

Fleur Ford

Sally Galbraith

Stacey Hamilton

Emily Holt

Dirranie Kirby (GK)

Johanna Muntz

Kim Nicholson

Jodi Nield

Tracey Price

Rachel Sherborne

Rhiannon Stewart

Elizabeth Stratton

Leisha Tatham

Katy Vipond

Shayne Wass

Train On: Donella Berry  GK

 

Women’s Over 50 State Team

Karen Beynon

Michele Clement

Jodie George

Lisa Hando

Robyn Himbeck

Lisa Hodge

Nicole Ilich

Rebecca McGinn

Ellie Munt

Karen Richards

Anita Scott

Anna Taylor

Julie Waddell

Sarah Wiese

Rosie Willix (GK)

Natasha Woodhouse

Beki Yates

 

Women’s Over 55 State Team

Sally Barrett

Marjorie Boultbee

Pippa Button

Kim Chandler

Anita Duckworth

Marie Fulbert-Hadet (GK)

Helen Guinness

Linda Hart

Tracey Hough

Alison Hoy

Karen Judge

Vicki McAllister

Kelley Robinson

Jean-Marie Rudd

Helen Rule

Leonie Squire

Suzanne Stoate

Jill Van Duuren

 

Women’s Over 65 Division 1 State Team

Karen Allan

Gail Anderson

Debra Andrew

Alma Davies

Susan Gallinagh (GK)

Dale Keiley

Margaret Knapp

Maris Margetts

Janese Mcdougall

Jill Sheehan

Helen Smith

Eleanor Staples

Lynette Stowe

Pearl Watene

Ricky Whelan

 

Women’s Over 65 Division 2 State Team

Janice Arcus

Betty Bryant

Patricia Davis (GK)

Avis Holtham

Kerry Hood

Helen Johansen

Catherine McFarlane

Delys Palmer

Pam Warren

Note: To be combined with Victorian Players not shown here.

 

Due to low number of nominations in the O45s and O60s we were unfortunately not able to select a WA O45s or WA O60s team- however, we have done everything possible to get players who nominated for these 2 teams to be selected in other WA Women's Teams to still be able to compete in this year’s Nationals in Cairns.

For those players who sadly missed out on selection in our WA Women’s Masters Teams, we can still offer you the chance to play in the Nationals in Cairns.  If you are interested, you can be placed on the Pick-up list to be selected by other States, based on the position you play.

If you want to be considered for the Pick-up list, please send me your contact details (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) and preferred playing positions by COB 4/7/2022. Interested States will contact you directly and I am happy to liaise and submit the necessary paper work to make it happen.

For those players who nominated for O45s and O60s and have missing out on selection, your nomination fee will be reimbursed. If you think you should get a refund and haven't by 15th July 22 please contact our WAMHC Treasurer, Sinead French-Bluhm (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) to action.

 

Your coaches and managers will be in touch soon with information on timeline, trainings, accommodation, deposits and more.

Look forward seeing you all in Cairns in September!

Regards

 

Jill van Duuren

WA State Women’s Masters Delegate

0401469733

 

 

The WA Masters Committee is please to announce and congratulate the following players for be selected for this years Masters State teams for the National Championships at the Gold Coast in September/October. 

Men's Over 45’s

Todd Barrett

Ben Bott

Richard Gardiner

Mark Grifiths

Alan Kearnan (Manager)

Gordon Mathwin

Justin Mercy

Matt Read

Brett Rowe

Craig Seddon

Steve Sexton

Ben Strickland

Jason Thompson (GK)

Garth Walter

 

Men's Over 50’s

Tim Ashford

Peter Bewick

Anton Brown

Michael Cake

Allan Colthart (Coach)

Christopher Daws

Wayne Grimes

Drew Loxley

Stewart McDonald (Manager)

Robert McDonald

Matthew Needham

Mark Pownall

Stephen Reid

Cameron Robinson (GK)

Adrian Rutter

Brian Siva

Mark Watton

Jim Richardson (Train on)

Men's Over 55’s

Robert Behets

Anthony Brittain

Michael Buchan

Bruce Campbell

Stuart Campbell

Peter Connolly (GK)

Alan Dick (Coach)

Craig Emslie

Nick Hyde

Andrew Johnston

Mark Lyons

Scott Macdonald

Russell Rieck

Nick Seddon

John Sims

Colin Tyler

Darran Wilson

Paula Dick (non-playing Manager)

 

Men's Over 60’s Division 1

Andrew Barker

Michael Bilney

Shaun Bunn

Paul Cartwright

Ron Chesny

Dave Elliott

Marty Ferrari (Manager)

Keith Harper

Warren Jackson

Norm Morrison

Geoff Reynolds

Bede Rogers

Paul Sicluna

Jeremy Walsh

Russel Wood

Brian Saxby (non-playing Coach)

 

 

Men's Over 60’s Division 2

Peter Barblett

Wayne Brittan

Trevor Cook

Ray Embry

Steve Farrar

Marcus Frayne (GK)

Michael Henderson

Michael Jensen (Coach)

Damien McEvoy

John McGukin

David Mountain

Steven Noble

Alan Oldfield

Tim Reynolds

Michael Sputore

David Tonkin

Naomi Noble (non-playing Manager)

 

Men's Over 65’s

Craig Boyce

Peter Crowe

Wayne Cutler

Keith Gilbride

Maurice Giles

Colin Howell

Peter Kontor

David Lockett

Stephen Needham                        

Stephen Pestana

Geoff Robinson

John Rogers

Simon Walsh

Tony Watkins

Phil Wilson (GK)

Rob Lawson (Coach – Non playing)

Mike Waite (Manager  - Non playing)

 

Men's Over 70’s

Greg Allen

Ian Brown

William Campbell (Manager)

Dudley Evans (Coach)

Peter Fogels

Thomas Freeman

Bruce Goetze

Ian Kealley

Thomas Long

Ron Mitchell

Peter Morgan

John Ostaszewskyj

Keith Platel

Geoff Riley

Don Sanders

Len Walker

Bob Woodrow

 

Men's Over 75’s

Peter Andrews

Greg Black

Scott Blackwell

Len Blyth

Graham Challenor

Ashley Challenor (*)

Robert Claxton (Coach)

John Harper (GK)

Malcolm Horrigan

Neil Patterson

Barry Rutter (GK)

Rod Spencer

Simon Thomson

Heath Tyrrell (Manager)

Ronald Venables

Peter Wallis

Ken Walter

Simon Williams