Congratulations to all players selected in the following three WA Men's Masters hockey teams selected following Selection Trials on 21 April 2021. Each Team has been agreed by the respective Selection Panels, approved by WAMHC and endorsed by HWA.  Many thanks to all players who nominated and competed for selection.

TEAM

65

70

75

Manager

Ric Staynor

William (Bill) Campbell

Heath Tyrrell

Coach

Wayne Cutler

Graeme (Butch) Worth

Len Blyth

Players 

 

 

 

1

Peter Aylmore

Bill Campbell

Peter Andrews

2

Edie Bartnik

Jim Campbell

Jim Balding

3

Craig Boyce

John Chapman

Scott Blackwell

4

Wayne Cutler

Roger Davey

Len Blyth

5

Keith Gilbride

Dudley Evans

Graham Challenor

6

Maurice Giles

Peter Fogels

Bob Claxton

7

Colin Howell

Tony Freeman (GK)

John Harper (GK)

8

Rudy Keswick

Bruce Goetze

Ian Hill

9

Stephen Needham

Ian Keally

John Jeffreys

10

John Ostaszewskyj

Alan Ledger

Don Smart

11

Geoff Robinson

Ron Mitchell

Rod Spencer

12

John Rogers

Peter Morgan

Simon Thomson

13

Ian Simes

Keith Platel

Heath Tyrell

14

Ric Staynor

Stephen Powles

Ron Venables

15

Peter Westlund

Don Sanders

Ken Walter

16

Phil Wilson (GK)

Len Walker

Simon Williams

17

Greg Wood

Graeme Worth

 

 

 

 

Nominations are still open for the 2021 Masters State teams.

PLEASE Login or Register first.

Women’s team TRIALS for all ages will be held on Sunday 16 May 2021 from 6:00 am – 9:00 am at PHS Turf 1 and 2.   The Women’s 2nd Trial will be on Sunday 23 May from 6 am to 8:30 am at PHS.

 

Men’s team TRIALS for ages 45 to 60 will be held at UWA Superturf 2 on Monday (night) 31st May - from 5:30pm onwards as follows:

  • 5:30 - 6:30 pm               Goalies selection
  • 6:30 - 7:30 pm               60’s
  • 7:30 - 8:30 pm               55’s
  • 8:30 - 9:30 pm               45’s/50’s

Men’s team TRIALS for ages for 65 to 75 ages has been held already and nominations are now closed.

 

When you register you will get an email with a link to confirm your email address is real.

You MUST follow that link first or nothing will work!

 

Follow this link (press here)

OR go to the "State Teams" section

Select the item under Nominations on the RIGHT side of the page.